WI-PS306GF-UPS

WI-PS306GF-UPS
WI-PS306GF-UPS Display pictures2 Display pictures3 Display pictures4
  • Model No.:WI-PS306GF-UPS
  • 5GE+1SFP Ports 24-48V UPS No-Break PoE Switch with 5-Port PoE
  • 5GE+1SFP PoE Switch WI-PS306GF-UPS provides 5 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 1 SFP Fiber slots port, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PS306GF-UPS UPS system is designed specifically for 24VDC PoE equipment like that from Ubiquiti, WI-TEK, Mikrotik etc and 48V PoE equipment like IP camera, VOIP Phone and wireless AP. The system provides continuous total PoE power on 5 switched PoE ports. Its inside battery controller maintains the proper charge on the batteries to prevent over charge and controls the load to prevent over discharge. With 1PCS 12V 30AH battery, can offer 24hours back-up time. Also Its inside solar controller and DC input port support utilize the solar capacity to extend the backup time(and can charge battery at same time). This device provides you the ideal solution for CCTV/WISP UPS no break system.
  • Highlights:5GE+1SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 5 PoE support solar panel and battery for 50-hours back-up time Inside solar controller and battery controller for charge and dis-charge battery circulatory from solar Panel and DC INPUT 24-48V PoE output suit for work with wireless AP and Camera at same time Small size design suit for outdoor CCTV system waterproof box used
Purchase

What This Product Does
5GE+1SFP PoE Switch WI-PS306GF-UPS provides 5 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 1 SFP Fiber slots port, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PS306GF-UPS  UPS system is designed specifically for 24VDC PoE equipment like that from Ubiquiti, WI-TEK, Mikrotik etc and 48V PoE equipment like IP camera, VOIP Phone and wireless AP. The system provides continuous total PoE power on 5 switched PoE ports. Its inside battery   controller maintains the proper charge on the batteries to prevent over charge and controls the load to prevent over discharge. With 1PCS 12V 30AH battery, can offer 24hours back-up time. Also Its inside solar controller and DC input port support utilize the solar capacity to extend the backup time(and can charge battery at same time).

This device provides you the ideal solution for CCTV/WISP UPS no break system.

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

 

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

 

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

1 1000Mbps SFP Slots

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Power Consumption

120W (max. with PoE device connected)

Power Supply

DC IN 18-30V

Solar Panel Input

12-18V 50W UP

Battery Input

12V 5AH~50AH

PoE Ports (RJ45)

Port1: 48V 802.3af/at PoE 60W
Port 2-3: 48V 802.3af/at PoE 30W
Port 4-5: 48V 802.3af/at PoE 30W or 24V Passive PoE 24W AUTO DETECT

Exchange Capacity

12G

Packet Forwarding Rate

8.94Mpps

Mac Address Table

8K

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Jumbo Frame

10240 Bytes

Dimensions

Product Size

160mm* 140mm*30mmL*W*H

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

POE Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

Environment

Working Temperature

-20℃60℃

Storage temperature

-30℃70℃

Working Humidity

10%90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity

5%90% RH non-condensing

 

Previous:WI-PS311G-24V  Next:WI-POE51-48V