WI-SG105

WI-SG105
  • Model No.:WI-SG105
  • 5 Gigabit Ports Unmanaged Switch
  • The WI-TEK 5 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch WI-SG105 provides you an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover, WI-SG105 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology, the WI-SG105 can save up to 82% of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.
  • Highlights:5GE Full Gigabit Switch Port VLAN support to easily segment IP Camera security traffic Power Budget According to Cable Length Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to 82% Plug and play, no configuration needed
Purchase

What This Product Does
The WI-TEK 5 10/100/1000Mbps Desktop Switch WI-SG105 provides you an easy way to make the transition to gigabit Ethernet. Increase the speed of your network server and backbone connections, or make gigabit to the desktop a reality. Moreover, WI-SG105 adopts lower power consumption design. With the innovative energy-efficient technology, the WI-SG105 can save up to 82% of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network.

 

Gigabit Switch
Featured with 5 10/100/1000Mbps ports, WI-SG105 greatly expands your network capacity, enabling instant large files transferring. So, power users in the home, office, workgroup, or creative production environment can now move large, bandwidth-intensive files faster. Transfer graphics, CGI, CAD, or multimedia files across the network instantly.

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Exchange Capacity

10G

Packet Forwarding Rate

7.4Mpps

Mac Address Table

2K

Packet Buffer Memory

1.5Mb

Jumbo Frame

15000 Bytes

Port VLAN

YES

Dimensions

Product Size:

209mm* 126mm*26mm(L*W*H)

 

 

OTHERS

 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

Gigabit Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

Environment

Working Temperature:

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :

-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :

10%~90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% RH non-condensing

 

Previous:WI-SG108  Next:WI-SF152GF