WI-SF152GF

WI-SF152GF
  • Model No.:WI-SF152GF
  • 48FE+2 Gigabit Combo SFP Ports Unmanaged Fiber Switch
  • The WI-TEK 48FE+2 10/100/1000Mbps Combo SFP Rackmount Switch WI-SF152GF provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 100Mbps network. All 48 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the WI-SF152GF can save up to 75%* of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.
  • Highlights:48FE+2 Gigabit Combo SFP Switch 13.6Gbps Switching Capacity Power Budget According to Cable Length Green Ethernet technology saves the power up to 82% Plug and play, no configuration needed
Purchase

What This Product Does
The WI-TEK 48FE+2 10/100/1000Mbps Combo SFP Rackmount Switch WI-SF152GF provides you with a high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade to improve old network to 100Mbps network. All 48 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the WI-SF152GF can save up to 75%* of the power consumption and 80% of the packaging material can be recycled, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.

Power down Idle Ports
When a computer or network equipment is off, the corresponding port of a traditional switch will continue to consume considerable amounts of power. The WI-SF152GF can automatically detect the link status of each port and reduce the power consumption of ports that are idle.

 

Power Budget According to Cable Length

Ideally, shorter cables would use less power because of less power degradation over their length; this is not the case with most devices as they will use the same amount of power across the cable regardless of whether it is 10 or 50 meters(32.8 or 164.0 feet) in length. The WI-SF152GF 48-Port 100Mbps rack-mount switch provides an easy way to make the transition to Gigabit Ethernet. All 48 ports support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, the WI-SF152GF can save up to 40%* of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

48 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports

2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

2 SFP Fiber

(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Exchange Capacity

13.6G

Packet Forwarding Rate

10Mpps

Mac Address Table

16K

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Jumbo Frame

15000 Bytes

Port VLAN

YES

Dimensions

Product Size:

440mm* 180mm*44mm(L*W*H)

 

 

OTHERS

 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

Gigabit Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

Environment

Working Temperature:

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :

-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :

10%~90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% RH non-condensing

 

Previous:WI-SG105  Next:WI-SF124