WI-PMS310GF-UPS

WI-PMS310GF-UPS
WI-PMS310GF-UPS Display pictures2 Display pictures3 Display pictures4
  • Model No.:WI-PMS310GF-UPS
  • 8GE+2SFP Ports 24V L2 Managed UPS No-Break PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE
  • 8 gigabit L2 managed switch WI-PMS310GF-UPS provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PMS310GF-UPS UPS system is designed specifically for 24VDC POE equipment like that from Ubiquiti, WI-TEK, Mikrotik, etc. The system provides up to 150W of continuous total PoE power on 8 switched PoE ports. Its inside battery controller maintains the proper charge on the batteries to prevent over charge and controls the load to prevent over discharge. With 2PCS 12V 100AH battery, can offer 24hours back-up time. Also WI-PMS310GF-UPS ‘s inside solar controller and DC input port support utilize the solar capacity to extend the backup time(and can charge battery at same time).
  • Highlights:8GE+2SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 8 PoE Internal power adapter supply 150W for 8 channel 24V PoE support solar panel and battery for 24-hours back-up time Inside solar controller and battery controller for charge and dis-charge battery circulatory from solar Panel and AC Restart AP via PoE managed page remotely Up to 4K QVLANs simultaneously Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Operating Temperature -30C to +70C WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, bring abundant management features
Purchase

What This Product Does
8 gigabit L2 managed switch WI-PMS310GF-UPS provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PMS310GF-UPS  UPS system is designed specifically for 24VDC POE equipment like that from Ubiquiti, WI-TEK, Mikrotik, etc. The system provides up to 150W of continuous total PoE power on 8 switched PoE ports. Its inside battery  controller maintains the proper charge on the batteries to prevent over charge and controls the load to prevent over discharge. With 2PCS 12V 100AH battery, can offer 24hours back-up time. Also WI-PMS310GF-UPS ‘s inside solar controller and DC input port support utilize the solar capacity to extend the backup time(and can charge battery at same time).

This device is L2 managed model, with Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, Wi-Tek L2 managed Switch WI-PMS310GF-UPS provides you the ideal access-edge solution.


Secure Networking
Wi-Tek this WI-PMS310GF-UPS provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID..

 

Advanced QoS features
To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.

 

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, WI-PMS310GF-UPS supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

2 1000Mbps SFP Slots

1 Console Port

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Power Consumption

150W (max. with PoE device connected)

Power Supply

AC 110~250V  50/60HZ

Solar Controller Input

24-36V 200W Up

Battery Input

24V 30AH~800AH

PoE Ports (RJ45)

24V Passive PoE compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port8
Power Supply: 150W

Exchange Capacity

20G

Packet Forwarding Rate

14.9Mpps

Mac Address Table

16K

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Jumbo Frame

10240 Bytes

Dimensions

Product Size

225mm* 105mm*32mmL*W*H

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

Support 4 priority queues

Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

L2 Features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)

Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP

Port isolation

BPDU filtering/guard

TC/Root protect

Loop back detection

802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

Management VLAN configuration

Access Control List

L2L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;

Time Range Based

Security

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding

IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN

DoS Defence

Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)

SSH v1/v2

SSL v2/v3/TLSv1

Port Security

Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management

SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82

CPU Monitoring

Port Mirroring

Time Setting: SNTP

Integrated NDP/NTDP feature

Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web

System Diagnose: VCT

SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

POE Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

Environment

Working Temperature

0℃40℃

Storage temperature

-30℃70℃

Working Humidity

Previous:WI-PS310GF-Alien  Next:WI-PMS318GF