WI-PS318GF-24V

WI-PS318GF-24V
WI-PS318GF-24V Display pictures2 Display pictures3 Display pictures4
  • Model No.:WI-PS318GF-24V
  • 16GE+2SFP 24V Ports PoE Switch with 15-Port PoE
  • 16GE+2SFP Port Gigabit Switch with 15-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. 
  • Highlights:16GE+2SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 15 PoE Supports PoE power up to 24W for each port Supports Passive PoE compliant PDs Internal power adapter supply 350W LED indicators for LINK/ACT,Power, PoE Status, 100/1000Mbps 16K entry MAC address table with auto-learning and auto-aging
Purchase

What This Product Does
16GE+2SFP Port Gigabit  Switch with 15-Port PoE provides the seamless network connection. It integrates 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet and 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet network capabilities. 


How This Product Works
16 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-16) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those Passive PoE compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc.  

 

Easy To Use
WI-PS318GF-24V is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With outstanding performance and quality, the  WI-PS318GF-24V 16GE+2SFP Port Gigabit Switch with 15-Port PoE is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

16 1000M ports

2 SFP ports

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

100Base -TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

 

Fan Quantity

Fanless

Power Consumption

350W (max. with PoE device connected)

External Power Supply

 AC 110~265V  50/60HZ

PoE Ports (RJ45)

PoE PIN: 4,5+ 7,8-
PoE Ports: Port1- Port15
Power Supply: 350W

Exchange Capacity

36G

Mac Address Table

16K

Dimensions

Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)

 

 

 

 

 

OTHERS

 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

POE Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

2L Shape Mount+4 Shim

Environment

Working Temperature:

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :

-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :

10%~90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% RH non-condensing

 

 

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

Advanced Functions

Priority Function
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging

Store and forward

IEEE 802.3x  flow control for

Full-duplex Mode

Backpressure for Half-duplex

Mode

 

Previous:WI-PS311G-24V  Next:WI-PS326GF-24V