WI-PMS326GF

WI-PMS326GF
WI-PMS326GF Display pictures2 Display pictures3 Display pictures4
  • Model No.:WI-PMS326GF
  • 24GE+2SFP Ports 48V L2 Managed PoE Switch with 24-Port PoE
  • 24 gigabit L2 managed switch WI-PMS326GF provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PMS326GF is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.
  • Highlights:24GE+2SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 24 PoE Internal power adapter supply 400W L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application Support STP/RSTP Up to 4K QVLANs simultaneously Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, bring abundant management features
Purchase

What This Product Does
24 gigabit L2 managed switch WI-PMS326GF provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PMS326GF is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.

 

WI-PMS326GF has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List(ACL) functions protect against broadcast storms, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, Wi-Tek L2 managed Switch WI-PMS326GF provides you the ideal access-edge solution.


Secure Networking
Wi-Tek this WI-PMS326GF provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID.

 

Advanced QoS features
To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free.

 

Abundant Layer 2 features

For more application of layer 2 switches, WI-PMS326GF supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek 

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

2 1000Mbps SFP Slots

1 Console Port

Network Media

10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity

Fan

Power Consumption

400W (max. with PoE device connected)

Internal Power Supply

DC 52V 7.7A

AC 110~265V  50/60HZ

PoE Ports (RJ45)

Standard: 802.3 af/at compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port24
Power Supply: 400W

Exchange Capacity

56G

Packet Forwarding Rate

41.67Mpps

Mac Address Table

16K

Packet Buffer Memory

4Mb

Jumbo Frame

10240 Bytes

Dimensions

Product Size:

440mm* 220mm*44mm(L*W*H)

 

 

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Quality of Service

Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

Support 4 priority queues

Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

L2 Features

IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)

Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP

Port isolation

BPDU filtering/guard

TC/Root protect

Loop back detection

802.3x Flow Control

VLAN

Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN

Management VLAN configuration

Access Control List

L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;

Time Range Based

Security

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding

IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN

DoS Defence

Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)

SSH v1/v2

SSL v2/v3/TLSv1

Port Security

Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

Management

Web-based GUI and CLI management

SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82

CPU Monitoring

Port Mirroring

Time Setting: SNTP

Integrated NDP/NTDP feature

Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web

System Diagnose: VCT

SYSLOG & Public MIBS

 

 

 

OTHERS

 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

POE Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

Environment

Working Temperature:

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :

-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :

10%~90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% RH non-condensing

 

Previous:WI-PMS318GF  Next:WI-PMS310GF