WI-PS310GFR

WI-PS310GFR
WI-PS310GFR Display pictures2 Display pictures3
  • Model No.:WI-PS310GFR
  • 8GE+2SFP 24V Ports Reverse PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE
  • WI-TEK Reverse PoE Technology has intelligent Power management feature solving a major problem of powering the device for ISPs. This switch can be powered using Remote Power from customer end using specially designed reliable PoE Wireless Router from us or any standard PoE Injector (24V DC, 1A). This eliminates the need to arrange for power at building top and no UPS is needed / no money to be paid to society/power providing customer. This saves lot of MONEY for ISPs and improves service delivery with uninterrupted service to the customer.
  • Highlights:Port1-7 for PoE In, Port 8 for PoE Out,2SFP Fiber UPLINK PORT PoE Output 24V 1A Support 24V Passive PoE compliant PSD and PD used for FTTx for power up ONU in building Uplink Port for Gigabit SFP Fiber application 8K entry MAC address table with auto-learning and auto-aging
Purchase

What This Product Does
WI-TEK Reverse PoE Technology has intelligent Power management feature solving a major problem of powering the device for ISPs. This switch can be powered using Remote Power from customer end using specially designed reliable PoE Wireless Router from us or any standard PoE Injector (24V DC, 1A). This eliminates the need to arrange for power at building top and no UPS is needed / no money to be paid to society/power providing customer. This saves lot of MONEY for ISPs and improves service delivery with uninterrupted service to the customer.

How This Product Works
It integrates 2*1000Mbps Gigabit SFP Fiber Ports and 8*100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet network capabilities. Port1-7 for PoE In, Port8 for PoE Out,Support 24V Passive PoE compliant PSD and PD, 4Gigabit SFP can do Uplink Port. 8 Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (port-1 to port-7) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) IN function. These PoE ports  (port-1 to port-7) can automatically detect and accept power with those 24v Passive PoE compliant PSE. Then this switch can continue to power up next switch or wireless AP/CPE via PoE output port 8

 

Easy To Use
WI-PS310GFR is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With outstanding performance and quality, the WI- PS310GFR is a great selection for expanding your FTTB(fiber to the building) or FTTW(fiber to the wireless) network.

 

Wireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-TekWireless-Tek Technology Limited Wi-Tek

HARDWARE FEATURES

Interface

8  RJ45  10/100/1000M  ports

2SFP ports

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base -TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Fan Quantity

Fanless

PoE Out

24V 1A

POE Ports(RJ45)

POE in Ports:Port1~7,

POE out Port: Port 8

POE pin

4/5+, 7/8-

Exchange Capacity

20G

Mac Address Table

8K

Dimensions

Product Size:285mm*220mm*45mm(L*W*H)

 

SOFTWARE FEATURES

Transmission Method

Store-And-Forward

Advanced Functions

Priority Function
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging

Store and forward

IEEE 802.3x  flow control for

Full-duplex Mode

Backpressure for Half-duplex

Mode

Support VLAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

OTHERS

 

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Package Contents

POE Switch

Electric Line

Guide Book/Warranty Card

2L Shape Mount+4 Shim

Environment

Working Temperature:

0℃~40℃

Storage temperature :

-40℃~70℃

Working Humidity :

10%~90% RH

non-condensing

Storage Humidity:

5%~90% RH non-condensing

 

Previous:WI-PS310GFR-O  Next:WI-PS308GR-O