• All products
  • PoE Switch
  • Network Switch
  • Wireless
  • PoE Adapter&Accessory
  • GPON ONU
  • SOHO Router
  • 4G LTE

what this product does

The WI-MC101M is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, WI-MC101M takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the WI-MC101M is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the WI-MC101M should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. It has auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port. The WI-MC101M will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 25 kilometers.



The WI-MC101G is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 10/100/1000Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, WI-MC101G takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the WI-MC101G is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the WI-MC101G should work at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. It has auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port. The WI-MC101G will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 25 kilometers.


Join us and learn more promotion info!